Alabama Huntsville Roster

Alabama Huntsville 2017-18 Team Roster

No. Name (*NHL draftees) Cl Pos Ht Wt YOB Hometown / Last Team
2
Cam Knight
JrD6-119595North Reading, MA / Wichita (NAHL)
4
Connor James
SoD5-917096Wainwright, AB / Spruce Grove (AJHL)
5
Cody Champagne
SrD5-1118594Brookfield, CT / Topeka (NAHL)
6
Sean Rappleyea
SoD5-1117595Sayreville, NJ / Ottawa (CCHL)
7
Max McHugh
SrF5-1018093Seattle, WA / Dubuque (USHL)
8
John Teets
JrD6-320594Fairbanks, AK / Fairbanks (NAHL)
9
Christian Rajic
FrF5-1016597Oakville, ON / Oakville (OJHL)
10
Andrew Dodson
FrF5-918096Milton, ON / Carleton Place (CCHL)
11
Levi Wunder
FrF5-916596Escanaba, MI / Odessa (NAHL)
12
Connor Merkley
FrF6-119096Portland, ON / Carleton Place (CCHL)
14
Madison Dunn
JrF5-816595Calgary, AB / Brooks (AJHL)
15
Hans Gorowsky
JrF5-1018094Lino Lakes, MN / Fairbanks (NAHL)
16
Connor Wood
FrF5-818096Buford, GA / Odessa (NAHL)
18
Austin Beaulieu
SoF5-917096Coral Springs, FL / Wichita Falls (NAHL)
19
Brandon Salerno
SoF5-817095Toronto, ON / Pickering (OJHL)
20
Brandon Parker
SrD5-1017593Faribault, MN / Brookings (NAHL)
21
Tyler Poulsen
JrF5-716093Arvada, CO / Topeka (NAHL)
22
Jordan Larson
SoF5-1019095Fort Frances, ON / Carleton Place (CCHL)
24
Brennan Saulnier
SrF6-017093Halifax, NS / Fort McMurray (AJHL)
25
Adam Wilcox
JrF6-120094Alpharetta, GA / Fairbanks (NAHL)
26
Josh Kestner
SrF6-018093Huntsville, AL / Sarnia (GOJHL)
27
Teddy Rotenberger
FrD5-1118096Huntsville, AL / Shreveport (NAHL)
28
Kurt Gosselin
JrD6-120094Brighton, MI / Alberni Valley (BCHL)
30
Mark Sinclair
FrG5-1117096Dundas, ON / Chilliwack (BCHL)
32
Jordan Uhelski
SrG6-118593Flint, MI / Muskegon (USHL)
33
Richard Buri
SrD6-521594Nitra, Slovakia / Minnesota (NAHL)
35
Josh Astorino
FrG6-217596Niagara Falls, ON / Georgetown (OJHL)

Assistant Captain: Max McHugh

Head Coach: Mike Corbett (Denver '96)
Career Record (Entering 2017-2018): 26-104-14 (.229) (4 Seasons)
Record at Alabama Huntsville (Entering 2017-2018): 26-104-14 (.229) (4 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Gavin Morgan (Denver '99)
Assistant Coach: Matty Thomas (Navy '05)
Athletic Trainer: Jeff Kinard (Brigham Young '94)
Director of Hockey Operations: Tim Flynn (Daniel Webster '10)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Tyler Shimizu (SUNY Cortland '11)
Athletic Trainer: Sean Venckus (George Mason '09)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Cliff Rogers (Army '04)