WCHA.com
wcha.com
wcha.com
wcha.com
Logo Team WCHA
space
space
BEMIDJI STATE 2011-2012 ROSTER
No. Name (*NHL draftees) Cl Pos Ht Wt Hometown / Last Team
2 Sean RudyFr F6-2190Long Sault, ON / Wellington (OJHL)
3 Cody StrangFr F5-9160Madison, WI / Youngstown (USHL)
4 David BoehmJr F5-9180Naples, FL / UMass
5 Matt CarlsonJr D6-3210Grand Forks, ND / Fairbanks (NAHL)
6 Darcy FindlaySr F5-10205Bristol, QC / Cornwall (CJHL)
7 Brance OrbanJr F5-9160Lethbridge, AB / Olds (AJHL)
8 Jake AreshenkoJr D6-0200Port Coquitlam, BC / Fargo (USHL)
9 Ben KinneJr F6-0190St. Paul, MN / Sioux City (USHL)
11Shea WaltersSr F5-11180Hibbing, MN / North Iowa (NJHL)
12Jeff JubinvilleSo F5-10170Edmonton, AB / Wenatchee (NAHL)
13Drew FisherSr F6-3215International Falls, MN / Minnesota
14Aaron McLeodJr F5-9165Ottawa, ON / Ottawa (CJHL)
15Sam WindleFr D6-4201Maple Grove, MN / Des Moines (USHL)
16Danny MattsonFr F5-10180Minneapolis, MN / Youngstown (USHL)
17Jamie MacQueenSr F6-1185St. Thomas, ON / Vaughn (OPJHL)
18Radoslav Illo (ANA)So F6-0190Bystrica, Slovakia / Tri-City (USHL)
19Tyler TosunianFr F5-8175Whittier, CA / Pembroke (CJHL)
20Sam RendleSo D5-9170Grand Rapids, MN / Bismark (NAHL)
21Matt HartmannJr F6-0195Hugo, MN / Topeka (NAHL)
22Matt PrapavessisFr D6-1195Oakville, ON / Lincoln (USHL)
23Garrett LaddSo F5-9180Fenton, MI / Marquette (NAHL)
25Brady WackerJr D5-7155Jansen, SK / Humbolt (SJHL)
26Kyle BrodieSo D6-0195Northglenn, CO / Wenatchee (NAHL)
27Mitch CainFr F6-2200Fort Frances, ON / Des Moines (USHL)
28Jordan GeorgeJr F5-8155Madison, WI / Topeka (NAHL)
29Brad HuntSr D5-9168Ridge Meadows, BC / Burnaby (BCHL)
30Andrew WalshFr G6-2190Dawson Creek, BC / Dawson Creek (NAHL)
33Dan BakalaSr G5-11185Calgary, AB / Calgary (AJHL)
35Mathieu DugasJr G6-0165L'Assomption, QC / Wenatchee (NAHL)

Captain: Ben Kinne

Assistant Captains: Brad Hunt, Jake Areshenko

Head Coach: Tom Serratore (Bemidji State '87)
Career Record (Entering 2011-2012): 178-146-38 (.544) (10 Seasons)
Record at Bemidji State (Entering 2011-2012): 178-146-38 (.544) (10 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Bert Gilling (Minn.-Duluth '99)
Assistant Coach: Ted Belisle (Bemidji State '01)
Graduate Assistant Coach: Danny Mackinnon (Acadia '10)

space
space
space
space