Bemidji State

BEMIDJI STATE 2012-2013 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name (*NHL draftees) Cl Pos Ht Wt Age Hometown / Last Team
1 Reid MimmackFr G6-219525Brainerd, MN / Jamestown (NAHL)
3 James HansenFr D6-122526Maple Grove, MN / Waterloo (USHL)
4 David BoehmSr F5-919028Naples, FL / Cedar Rapids Rough Riders (USHL)
Previous College: Massachusetts (2009-10)
5 Matt CarlsonSr D6-323130Grand Forks, ND / Fairbanks (NAHL)
7 Brance OrbanSr F5-816529Lethbridge, AB / Olds (AJHL)
8 Jake AreshenkoSr D6-019429Port Coquitlam, BC / Fargo (USHL)
9 Ben KinneSr F6-019529St. Paul, MN / Sioux City (USHL)
11Graeme McCormackFr D6-119426Thunder Bay, ON / Nanaimo (BCHL)
12Jeff JubinvilleJr F5-917628Edmonton, AB / Wenatchee (NAHL)
13Cory WardFr F5-1019424Las Vegas, NV / Aberdeen (NAHL)
14Aaron McLeodSr F5-916729Ottawa, ON / Ottawa (CCHL)
15Sam WindleSo D6-321825Maple Grove, MN / Des Moines (USHL)
16Danny MattsonSo F5-1017526Minneapolis, MN / Youngstown (USHL)
17Brad RobbinsFr F5-716926Murrieta, CA / Sioux City (USHL)
18Radoslav Illo (ANA)Jr F5-1119927Bystrica, Slovakia / Tri-City (USHL)
19Tyler TosunianSo F5-716227Whittier, CA / Pembroke (CCHL)
20Sam RendleSo D5-1017427Grand Rapids, MN / Bismark (NAHL)
21Matt HartmannSr F5-1119028Hugo, MN / Topeka (NAHL)
22Matt PrapavessisSo D6-118326Oakville, ON / Lincoln (USHL)
23Markus GerbrandtFr F5-1017326Edmonton, AB / Fort McMurray (AJHL)
25Brady WackerSr D5-716029Jansen, SK / Humbolt (SJHL)
26Kyle BrodieJr D6-119826Northglenn, CO / Wenatchee (NAHL)
27Mitch CainSo F6-120526Fort Frances, ON / Des Moines (USHL)
28Jordan GeorgeSr F5-816027Madison, WI / Topeka (NAHL)
29Phil BrewerFr F6-118627Cambridge, ON / Burlington (OJHL)
30Andrew WalshSo G6-219626Dawson Creek, BC / Dawson Creek (NAHL)
35Mathieu DugasSr G6-018029L'Assomption, QC / Wenatchee (NAHL)

Captain: Ben Kinne

Assistant Captains: Jake Areshenko, Aaron McLeod, Matt Prapavessis

Head Coach: Tom Serratore (Bemidji State '87)
Career Record (Entering 2012-2013): 195-164-41 (.539) (11 Seasons)
Record at Bemidji State (Entering 2012-2013): 195-164-41 (.539) (11 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Bert Gilling (Minn.-Duluth '99)
Assistant Coach: Ted Belisle (Bemidji State '01)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Jeremy Coupal (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute '12)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Joseph Gorshe (Wisconsin-Eau Claire '07)

BEMIDJI STATE 2012-2013 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Cl P Hometown /
Last Team
1 Reid MimmackFr GBrainerd, MN / Jamestown (NAHL)
3 James HansenFr DMaple Grove, MN / Waterloo (USHL)
4 David BoehmSr FNaples, FL / Cedar Rapids Rough Riders (USHL)
Previous College: Massachusetts (2009-10)
5 Matt CarlsonSr DGrand Forks, ND / Fairbanks (NAHL)
7 Brance OrbanSr FLethbridge, AB / Olds (AJHL)
8 Jake AreshenkoSr DPort Coquitlam, BC / Fargo (USHL)
9 Ben KinneSr FSt. Paul, MN / Sioux City (USHL)
11Graeme McCormackFr DThunder Bay, ON / Nanaimo (BCHL)
12Jeff JubinvilleJr FEdmonton, AB / Wenatchee (NAHL)
13Cory WardFr FLas Vegas, NV / Aberdeen (NAHL)
14Aaron McLeodSr FOttawa, ON / Ottawa (CCHL)
15Sam WindleSo DMaple Grove, MN / Des Moines (USHL)
16Danny MattsonSo FMinneapolis, MN / Youngstown (USHL)
17Brad RobbinsFr FMurrieta, CA / Sioux City (USHL)
18Radoslav Illo (ANA)Jr FBystrica, Slovakia / Tri-City (USHL)
19Tyler TosunianSo FWhittier, CA / Pembroke (CCHL)
20Sam RendleSo DGrand Rapids, MN / Bismark (NAHL)
21Matt HartmannSr FHugo, MN / Topeka (NAHL)
22Matt PrapavessisSo DOakville, ON / Lincoln (USHL)
23Markus GerbrandtFr FEdmonton, AB / Fort McMurray (AJHL)
25Brady WackerSr DJansen, SK / Humbolt (SJHL)
26Kyle BrodieJr DNorthglenn, CO / Wenatchee (NAHL)
27Mitch CainSo FFort Frances, ON / Des Moines (USHL)
28Jordan GeorgeSr FMadison, WI / Topeka (NAHL)
29Phil BrewerFr FCambridge, ON / Burlington (OJHL)
30Andrew WalshSo GDawson Creek, BC / Dawson Creek (NAHL)
35Mathieu DugasSr GL'Assomption, QC / Wenatchee (NAHL)

Captain: Ben KinneAssistant Captains: Jake Areshenko, Aaron McLeod, Matt Prapavessis

Head Coach: Tom Serratore (Bemidji State '87)
Career Record (Entering 2012-2013): 195-164-41 (.539) (11 Seasons)
Record at Bemidji State (Entering 2012-2013): 195-164-41 (.539) (11 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Bert Gilling (Minn.-Duluth '99)
Assistant Coach: Ted Belisle (Bemidji State '01)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Jeremy Coupal (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute '12)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Joseph Gorshe (Wisconsin-Eau Claire '07)