WCHA Composite Schedule

2018-19 WCHA Men's Composite Schedule

SEPTEMBER 2018
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Fri
09/28/18
Simon Fraser
1
at Alaska Anchorage
5 Box Text Sheet Exhibition Eagle River, Alaska 
Sat
09/29/18
Simon Fraser
1
at Alaska
13 Box Text Sheet Exhibition  
OCTOBER 2018
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Sat
10/06/18
USA Under-18 Team
1
at Ferris State
3 Box Text Sheet Exhibition  
Sat
10/06/18
Lake Superior State
5
at Merrimack
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/06/18
Alaska
0
at Arizona State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/06/18
Bowling Green
8
at Mercyhurst
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/06/18
Alabama Huntsville
1
at Miami
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/06/18
Lakehead
1
at Bemidji State
5 Box Text Sheet Exhibition  
Sat
10/06/18
Mount Royal
3
at Minnesota State
7 Box Text Sheet Exhibition  
Sat
10/06/18
Colorado College
10
at Alaska Anchorage
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sun
10/07/18
Alaska
0
at Arizona State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sun
10/07/18
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Miami
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sun
10/07/18
Lethbridge
2
at Ferris State
5 Box Text Sheet Exhibition  
Sun
10/07/18
Lake Superior State
1
at Merrimack
0 Box Text Sheet  
Sun
10/07/18
Colorado College
3
at Alaska Anchorage
4 Box Text Sheet  
Tue
10/09/18
Bowling Green
6
at Western Michigan
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/12/18
Northern Michigan
2
at Michigan State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/12/18
Bowling Green
2
at Robert Morris
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/12/18
Western Michigan
4
at Ferris State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/12/18
Nipissing
1
at Lake Superior State
3 Box Text Sheet Exhibition  
Fri
10/12/18
Minnesota Duluth
2
at Michigan Tech
1 Box Text Sheet  (TV-My9)
Fri
10/12/18
North Dakota
1
at Bemidji State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/12/18
Boston University
3
at Minnesota State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/12/18
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Colorado College
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/12/18
St. Cloud State
3
at Alaska
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/13/18
Ferris State
0
at Western Michigan
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/13/18
Minnesota Duluth
5
at Michigan Tech
2 Box Text Sheet  (TV-My9)
Sat
10/13/18
Nipissing
0
at Lake Superior State
4 Box Text Sheet Exhibition  
Sat
10/13/18
Northern Michigan
4
at Michigan State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/13/18
Boston University
3
at Minnesota State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/13/18
Bemidji State
1
at North Dakota
1 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/13/18
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Denver
6 Box Text Sheet  (TV-Alt2)
Sat
10/13/18
St. Cloud State
6
at Alaska
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sun
10/14/18
Robert Morris
0
at Bowling Green
6 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/19/18
Mercyhurst
2
at Ferris State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/19/18
Northern Michigan
1
at St. Cloud State
4 Box Text Sheet  (TV-FSN+)
Fri
10/19/18
Arizona State
2
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/19/18
Minnesota State
7
at North Dakota
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/19/18
Alaska
1
at Denver
4 Box Text Sheet  (TV-Alt)
Sat
10/20/18
Mercyhurst
3
at Ferris State
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/20/18
Northern Michigan
0
at St. Cloud State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/20/18
Arizona State
5
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/20/18
Minnesota State
3
at North Dakota
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/20/18
Alaska
3
at Denver
3 OT Box Text Sheet  (TV-Alt2)
Tue
10/23/18
Western Michigan
1
at Bowling Green
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/26/18
Alaska Anchorage
0
at Ferris State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/26/18
Bemidji State
0
at Northern Michigan
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/26/18
Alaska
0
at Minnesota State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/26/18
Lake Superior State
4
at Alabama Huntsville
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/26/18
Bowling Green
8
at Ohio State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
10/26/18
Michigan Tech
6
at Wisconsin
2 Box Text Sheet  (TV-FSW+)
Sat
10/27/18
Alaska Anchorage
2
at Ferris State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/27/18
Bemidji State
2
at Northern Michigan
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/27/18
Alaska
1
at Minnesota State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/27/18
Lake Superior State
2
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/27/18
Ohio State
2
at Bowling Green
2 OT Box Text Sheet  
Sat
10/27/18
Michigan Tech
2
at Wisconsin
6 Box Text Sheet  
NOVEMBER 2018
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Fri
11/02/18
Northern Michigan
1
at Bowling Green
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/02/18
Michigan Tech
2
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/02/18
Bemidji State
2
at Alaska Anchorage
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/02/18
Ferris State
3
at Michigan State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/02/18
Michigan
2
at Lake Superior State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/02/18
Minnesota State
5
at Minnesota
1 Box Text Sheet  (TV-FSN+)
Sat
11/03/18
Northern Michigan
2
at Bowling Green
0 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/03/18
Bemidji State
3
at Alaska Anchorage
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/03/18
Michigan Tech
4
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/03/18
Michigan State
1
at Ferris State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/03/18
Michigan
5
at Lake Superior State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/03/18
Minnesota
1
at Minnesota State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/09/18
Michigan Tech
5
at Ferris State
4 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/09/18
Alaska
3
at Lake Superior State
3 OT Box Text Sheet  Alaska scores in 3x3 overtime
Fri
11/09/18
Bowling Green
0
at Alaska Anchorage
0 OT Box Text Sheet  Bowling Green scores in 3x3 overtime
Fri
11/09/18
Cornell
3
at Northern Michigan
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/09/18
Merrimack
3
at Bemidji State
8 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/10/18
Michigan Tech
4
at Ferris State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/10/18
Alaska
4
at Lake Superior State
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/10/18
Bowling Green
3
at Alaska Anchorage
0 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/10/18
Cornell
3
at Northern Michigan
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/10/18
Merrimack
1
at Bemidji State
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/16/18
Alaska Anchorage
0
at Northern Michigan
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/16/18
Lake Superior State
5
at Bowling Green
0 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/16/18
Ferris State
1
at Minnesota State
7 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/16/18
Alabama Huntsville
3
at Alaska
1 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/16/18
Michigan Tech
1
at Clarkson
3 Box Text Sheet  
Fri
11/16/18
Bemidji State
0
at St. Cloud State
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/17/18
Lake Superior State
2
at Bowling Green
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/17/18
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Northern Michigan
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/17/18
Ferris State
2
at Minnesota State
5 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/17/18
Alabama Huntsville
1
at Alaska
2 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/17/18
Michigan Tech
1
at Clarkson
3 Box Text Sheet  
Sat
11/17/18
Bemidji State
4
at St. Cloud State
7 Box Text Sheet  (TV-FSN+)
Wed
11/21/18
Bowling Green
 
at USA Under-18 Team
 
7:00 p.m. ET
      Exhibition  
Fri
11/23/18
Northern Michigan
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
11/23/18
Alaska
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
11/23/18
Minnesota State
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
11/23/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at North Dakota
 
7:37 p.m. CT
       
Sat
11/24/18
Northern Michigan
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
11/24/18
Alaska
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
11/24/18
Minnesota State
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
11/24/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at North Dakota
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Tue
11/27/18
Northern Michigan
 
at Notre Dame
 
7:05 p.m. ET
       
Fri
11/30/18
Minnesota State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
11/30/18
Bemidji State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
11/30/18
Ferris State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
FloHockey.tv  
DECEMBER 2018
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Sat
12/01/18
Minnesota State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
12/01/18
Bemidji State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
12/01/18
Bowling Green
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
6:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
12/01/18
Ferris State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
FloHockey.tv  
Sun
12/02/18
Bowling Green
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
3:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
12/07/18
Bowling Green
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
12/07/18
Michigan Tech
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
12/07/18
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
12/07/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
12/07/18
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
12/08/18
Bowling Green
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
12/08/18
Northern Michigan
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
12/08/18
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
12/08/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
12/08/18
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
12/14/18
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
12/14/18
Ferris State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
12/14/18
Minnesota State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:37 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Fri
12/14/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
12/15/18
Minnesota State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
12/15/18
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
12/15/18
Ferris State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv  
Sat
12/15/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv  
Sun
12/16/18
Lake Superior State
 
at USA Under-18 Team
 
TBA ET
      Exhibition  
Fri
12/28/18
Minnesota State
 
vs Minnesota Duluth
 
4:30 p.m. MT
      Desert Hockey Classic (Glendale, AZ) 
Fri
12/28/18
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Vermont
 
7:05 p.m. ET
      Catamount Cup 
Fri
12/28/18
Ferris State
 
at Minnesota
 
7:00 p.m. CT
       (TV-FSN)
Sat
12/29/18
Alabama Huntsville
 
vs Northeastern
 
4:00 p.m. ET
      Catamount Cup at Vermont 
Sat
12/29/18
Clarkson/Ariz. St
 
vs Minnesota State
 
4:30/7:30 p.m. MT
      Desert Hockey Classic Third Place/Championship (Glendale, AZ) 
Sat
12/29/18
Ferris State
 
at Minnesota
 
7:00 p.m. CT
       (TV-BTN)
Sat
12/29/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Omaha
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
12/29/18
Bemidji State
 
at Air Force
 
7:05 p.m. MT
       
Sun
12/30/18
Windsor
 
at Bowling Green
 
12:00 p.m. ET
      Exhibition  
Sun
12/30/18
Michigan Tech
 
vs Michigan
 
1:00 p.m. ET
      Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI) 
Sun
12/30/18
Lake Superior State
 
vs Michigan State
 
4:00 p.m. ET
      Great Lakes Invitational (Detroit, MI) 
Sun
12/30/18
Bemidji State
 
at Air Force
 
5:05 p.m. MT
       
Mon
12/31/18
MichTech/Michigan
 
vs Lake Superior State
 
11:30/2:30 p.m. ET
      Great Lakes Invitational Third Place/Championship (Detroit, MI) (TV-FSD)
Mon
12/31/18
LakeSupr/Mich St.
 
vs Michigan Tech
 
11:30/2:30 p.m. ET
      Great Lakes Invitational Third Place/Championship (Detroit, MI) (TV-FSD)
Mon
12/31/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Omaha
 
12:07 p.m. CT
       
JANUARY 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Thu
01/03/19
Bemidji State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:37 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/04/19
Bemidji State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:37 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/04/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/04/19
Ferris State
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/04/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
01/04/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
01/05/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/05/19
Ferris State
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/05/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
01/05/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
01/11/19
Minnesota State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/11/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/11/19
Bowling Green
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/11/19
Alaska
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/11/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
01/12/19
Alaska
 
at Bemidji State
 
5:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/12/19
Minnesota State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/12/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/12/19
Bowling Green
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/12/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
01/18/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
      Outdoors on Lake Bemidji 
Fri
01/18/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/18/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/18/19
Bowling Green
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
01/19/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
3:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/19/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/19/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/19/19
Bowling Green
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
01/25/19
Bemidji State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/25/19
Minnesota State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/25/19
Ferris State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:37 p.m. ET
       
Fri
01/25/19
Alaska
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
01/25/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
01/26/19
Ferris State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/26/19
Bemidji State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/26/19
Minnesota State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
01/26/19
Alaska
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
01/26/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
FEBRUARY 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Fri
02/01/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/01/19
Bowling Green
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/01/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
02/02/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/02/19
Bowling Green
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/02/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
02/08/19
Bemidji State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/08/19
Minnesota State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/08/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
6:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
02/08/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
      Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
Sat
02/09/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
3:37 p.m. CT
       
Sat
02/09/19
Minnesota State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
5:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/09/19
Bemidji State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/09/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
      Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
Fri
02/15/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/15/19
Alaska
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:37 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/15/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
02/15/19
Ferris State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
02/16/19
Alaska
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/16/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/16/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
02/16/19
Ferris State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Fri
02/22/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/22/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/22/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
02/22/19
Bowling Green
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
02/22/19
Minnesota State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
Sat
02/23/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/23/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/23/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
02/23/19
Bowling Green
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
02/23/19
Minnesota State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
       
MARCH 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap HTML
Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Fri
03/01/19
Ferris State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
03/01/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Fri
03/01/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:37 p.m. ET
       
Fri
03/01/19
Bemidji State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Fri
03/01/19
Alaska
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
      Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
Sat
03/02/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
03/02/19
Ferris State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
03/02/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
       
Sat
03/02/19
Bemidji State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
       
Sat
03/02/19
Alaska
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
      Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
SEPTEMBER 2018
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Fri
09/28/18
Simon Fraser
1
at Alaska Anchorage
5 Box
Sat
09/29/18
Simon Fraser
1
at Alaska
13 Box
OCTOBER 2018
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Sat
10/06/18
USA Under-18 Team
1
at Ferris State
3 Box
Sat
10/06/18
Lake Superior State
5
at Merrimack
4 Box
Sat
10/06/18
Alaska
0
at Arizona State
3 Box
Sat
10/06/18
Bowling Green
8
at Mercyhurst
2 Box
Sat
10/06/18
Alabama Huntsville
1
at Miami
5 Box
Sat
10/06/18
Lakehead
1
at Bemidji State
5 Box
Sat
10/06/18
Mount Royal
3
at Minnesota State
7 Box
Sat
10/06/18
Colorado College
10
at Alaska Anchorage
2 Box
Sun
10/07/18
Alaska
0
at Arizona State
5 Box
Sun
10/07/18
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Miami
4 Box
Sun
10/07/18
Lethbridge
2
at Ferris State
5 Box
Sun
10/07/18
Lake Superior State
1
at Merrimack
0 Box
Sun
10/07/18
Colorado College
3
at Alaska Anchorage
4 Box
Tue
10/09/18
Bowling Green
6
at Western Michigan
2 Box
Fri
10/12/18
Northern Michigan
2
at Michigan State
4 Box
Fri
10/12/18
Bowling Green
2
at Robert Morris
3 Box
Fri
10/12/18
Western Michigan
4
at Ferris State
3 Box
Fri
10/12/18
Nipissing
1
at Lake Superior State
3 Box
Fri
10/12/18
Minnesota Duluth
2
at Michigan Tech
1 Box
Fri
10/12/18
North Dakota
1
at Bemidji State
2 Box
Fri
10/12/18
Boston University
3
at Minnesota State
4 Box
Fri
10/12/18
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Colorado College
1 Box
Fri
10/12/18
St. Cloud State
3
at Alaska
2 Box
Sat
10/13/18
Ferris State
0
at Western Michigan
5 Box
Sat
10/13/18
Minnesota Duluth
5
at Michigan Tech
2 Box
Sat
10/13/18
Nipissing
0
at Lake Superior State
4 Box
Sat
10/13/18
Northern Michigan
4
at Michigan State
3 Box
Sat
10/13/18
Boston University
3
at Minnesota State
5 Box
Sat
10/13/18
Bemidji State
1
at North Dakota
1 OT Box
Sat
10/13/18
Alabama Huntsville
0
at Denver
6 Box
Sat
10/13/18
St. Cloud State
6
at Alaska
2 Box
Sun
10/14/18
Robert Morris
0
at Bowling Green
6 Box
Fri
10/19/18
Mercyhurst
2
at Ferris State
5 Box
Fri
10/19/18
Northern Michigan
1
at St. Cloud State
4 Box
Fri
10/19/18
Arizona State
2
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box
Fri
10/19/18
Minnesota State
7
at North Dakota
4 Box
Fri
10/19/18
Alaska
1
at Denver
4 Box
Sat
10/20/18
Mercyhurst
3
at Ferris State
1 Box
Sat
10/20/18
Northern Michigan
0
at St. Cloud State
5 Box
Sat
10/20/18
Arizona State
5
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box
Sat
10/20/18
Minnesota State
3
at North Dakota
4 Box
Sat
10/20/18
Alaska
3
at Denver
3 OT Box
Tue
10/23/18
Western Michigan
1
at Bowling Green
4 Box
Fri
10/26/18
Alaska Anchorage
0
at Ferris State
4 Box
Fri
10/26/18
Bemidji State
0
at Northern Michigan
3 Box
Fri
10/26/18
Alaska
0
at Minnesota State
4 Box
Fri
10/26/18
Lake Superior State
4
at Alabama Huntsville
3 Box
Fri
10/26/18
Bowling Green
8
at Ohio State
2 Box
Fri
10/26/18
Michigan Tech
6
at Wisconsin
2 Box
Sat
10/27/18
Alaska Anchorage
2
at Ferris State
3 Box
Sat
10/27/18
Bemidji State
2
at Northern Michigan
1 Box
Sat
10/27/18
Alaska
1
at Minnesota State
3 Box
Sat
10/27/18
Lake Superior State
2
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box
Sat
10/27/18
Ohio State
2
at Bowling Green
2 OT Box
Sat
10/27/18
Michigan Tech
2
at Wisconsin
6 Box
NOVEMBER 2018
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Fri
11/02/18
Northern Michigan
1
at Bowling Green
3 Box
Fri
11/02/18
Michigan Tech
2
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box
Fri
11/02/18
Bemidji State
2
at Alaska Anchorage
0 Box
Fri
11/02/18
Ferris State
3
at Michigan State
5 Box
Fri
11/02/18
Michigan
2
at Lake Superior State
5 Box
Fri
11/02/18
Minnesota State
5
at Minnesota
1 Box
Sat
11/03/18
Northern Michigan
2
at Bowling Green
0 Box
Sat
11/03/18
Bemidji State
3
at Alaska Anchorage
1 Box
Sat
11/03/18
Michigan Tech
4
at Alabama Huntsville
1 Box
Sat
11/03/18
Michigan State
1
at Ferris State
4 Box
Sat
11/03/18
Michigan
5
at Lake Superior State
3 Box
Sat
11/03/18
Minnesota
1
at Minnesota State
2 Box
Fri
11/09/18
Michigan Tech
5
at Ferris State
4 Box
Fri
11/09/18
Alaska
3
at Lake Superior State
3 OT Box
Fri
11/09/18
Bowling Green
0
at Alaska Anchorage
0 OT Box
Fri
11/09/18
Cornell
3
at Northern Michigan
1 Box
Fri
11/09/18
Merrimack
3
at Bemidji State
8 Box
Sat
11/10/18
Michigan Tech
4
at Ferris State
3 Box
Sat
11/10/18
Alaska
4
at Lake Superior State
3 Box
Sat
11/10/18
Bowling Green
3
at Alaska Anchorage
0 Box
Sat
11/10/18
Cornell
3
at Northern Michigan
2 Box
Sat
11/10/18
Merrimack
1
at Bemidji State
0 Box
Fri
11/16/18
Alaska Anchorage
0
at Northern Michigan
3 Box
Fri
11/16/18
Lake Superior State
5
at Bowling Green
0 Box
Fri
11/16/18
Ferris State
1
at Minnesota State
7 Box
Fri
11/16/18
Alabama Huntsville
3
at Alaska
1 Box
Fri
11/16/18
Michigan Tech
1
at Clarkson
3 Box
Fri
11/16/18
Bemidji State
0
at St. Cloud State
2 Box
Sat
11/17/18
Lake Superior State
2
at Bowling Green
5 Box
Sat
11/17/18
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Northern Michigan
2 Box
Sat
11/17/18
Ferris State
2
at Minnesota State
5 Box
Sat
11/17/18
Alabama Huntsville
1
at Alaska
2 Box
Sat
11/17/18
Michigan Tech
1
at Clarkson
3 Box
Sat
11/17/18
Bemidji State
4
at St. Cloud State
7 Box
Wed
11/21/18
Bowling Green
 
at USA Under-18 Team
 
7:00 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/23/18
Northern Michigan
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Fri
11/23/18
Alaska
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Fri
11/23/18
Minnesota State
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv
Fri
11/23/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at North Dakota
 
7:37 p.m. CT
 
Sat
11/24/18
Northern Michigan
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Sat
11/24/18
Alaska
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Sat
11/24/18
Minnesota State
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv
Sat
11/24/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at North Dakota
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Tue
11/27/18
Northern Michigan
 
at Notre Dame
 
7:05 p.m. ET
 
Fri
11/30/18
Minnesota State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Fri
11/30/18
Bemidji State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Fri
11/30/18
Ferris State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
FloHockey.tv
DECEMBER 2018
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Sat
12/01/18
Minnesota State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Sat
12/01/18
Bemidji State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Sat
12/01/18
Bowling Green
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
6:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv
Sat
12/01/18
Ferris State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
FloHockey.tv
Sun
12/02/18
Bowling Green
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
3:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv
Fri
12/07/18
Bowling Green
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Fri
12/07/18
Michigan Tech
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Fri
12/07/18
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv
Fri
12/07/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv
Fri
12/07/18
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
FloHockey.tv
Sat
12/08/18
Bowling Green
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Sat
12/08/18
Northern Michigan
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Sat
12/08/18
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv
Sat
12/08/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv
Sat
12/08/18
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
FloHockey.tv
Fri
12/14/18
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Fri
12/14/18
Ferris State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Fri
12/14/18
Minnesota State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:37 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Fri
12/14/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv
Sat
12/15/18
Minnesota State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Sat
12/15/18
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Sat
12/15/18
Ferris State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
FloHockey.tv
Sat
12/15/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
FloHockey.tv
Sun
12/16/18
Lake Superior State
 
at USA Under-18 Team
 
TBA ET
 
Fri
12/28/18
Minnesota State
 
vs Minnesota Duluth
 
4:30 p.m. MT
 
Fri
12/28/18
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Vermont
 
7:05 p.m. ET
 
Fri
12/28/18
Ferris State
 
at Minnesota
 
7:00 p.m. CT
 
Sat
12/29/18
Alabama Huntsville
 
vs Northeastern
 
4:00 p.m. ET
 
Sat
12/29/18
Clarkson/Ariz. St
 
vs Minnesota State
 
4:30/7:30 p.m. MT
 
Sat
12/29/18
Ferris State
 
at Minnesota
 
7:00 p.m. CT
 
Sat
12/29/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Omaha
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
12/29/18
Bemidji State
 
at Air Force
 
7:05 p.m. MT
 
Sun
12/30/18
Windsor
 
at Bowling Green
 
12:00 p.m. ET
 
Sun
12/30/18
Michigan Tech
 
vs Michigan
 
1:00 p.m. ET
 
Sun
12/30/18
Lake Superior State
 
vs Michigan State
 
4:00 p.m. ET
 
Sun
12/30/18
Bemidji State
 
at Air Force
 
5:05 p.m. MT
 
Mon
12/31/18
MichTech/Michigan
 
vs Lake Superior State
 
11:30/2:30 p.m. ET
 
Mon
12/31/18
LakeSupr/Mich St.
 
vs Michigan Tech
 
11:30/2:30 p.m. ET
 
Mon
12/31/18
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Omaha
 
12:07 p.m. CT
 
JANUARY 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Thu
01/03/19
Bemidji State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:37 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/04/19
Bemidji State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:37 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/04/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/04/19
Ferris State
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/04/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
01/04/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
01/05/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/05/19
Ferris State
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/05/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
01/05/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
01/11/19
Minnesota State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/11/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/11/19
Bowling Green
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/11/19
Alaska
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/11/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
01/12/19
Alaska
 
at Bemidji State
 
5:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/12/19
Minnesota State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/12/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/12/19
Bowling Green
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/12/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
01/18/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/18/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/18/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/18/19
Bowling Green
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
01/19/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
3:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/19/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/19/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/19/19
Bowling Green
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
01/25/19
Bemidji State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/25/19
Minnesota State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/25/19
Ferris State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:37 p.m. ET
 
Fri
01/25/19
Alaska
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
01/25/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
01/26/19
Ferris State
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/26/19
Bemidji State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/26/19
Minnesota State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
01/26/19
Alaska
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
01/26/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
FEBRUARY 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Fri
02/01/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/01/19
Bowling Green
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/01/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
02/02/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/02/19
Bowling Green
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/02/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
02/08/19
Bemidji State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/08/19
Minnesota State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/08/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
6:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
02/08/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
02/09/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Alabama Huntsville
 
3:37 p.m. CT
 
Sat
02/09/19
Minnesota State
 
at Michigan Tech
 
5:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/09/19
Bemidji State
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/09/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
02/15/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/15/19
Alaska
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:37 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/15/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
02/15/19
Ferris State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
02/16/19
Alaska
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/16/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/16/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
02/16/19
Ferris State
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Fri
02/22/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/22/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/22/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
02/22/19
Bowling Green
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
02/22/19
Minnesota State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
02/23/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Ferris State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/23/19
Alaska Anchorage
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/23/19
Lake Superior State
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
02/23/19
Bowling Green
 
at Bemidji State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
02/23/19
Minnesota State
 
at Alaska
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
MARCH 2019
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time/Recap Box
Fri
03/01/19
Ferris State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
03/01/19
Northern Michigan
 
at Michigan Tech
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Fri
03/01/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:37 p.m. ET
 
Fri
03/01/19
Bemidji State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Fri
03/01/19
Alaska
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT
 
Sat
03/02/19
Alabama Huntsville
 
at Bowling Green
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
03/02/19
Ferris State
 
at Lake Superior State
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
03/02/19
Michigan Tech
 
at Northern Michigan
 
7:07 p.m. ET
 
Sat
03/02/19
Bemidji State
 
at Minnesota State
 
7:07 p.m. CT
 
Sat
03/02/19
Alaska
 
at Alaska Anchorage
 
7:07 p.m. AT