Alaska

ALASKA 2010-2011 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name (*NHL draftees) Cl Pos Ht Wt Age Hometown / Last Team
1 Steve ThompsonSo G6-219929Anchorage, AK / Sioux City (USHL)
4 Scott EndersJr D6-019228Edmonton, AB / Lloydminster (AJHL)
5 Aaron GensJr D6-120830Baudette, MN / Topeka (NAHL)
6 Michael QuinnFr D6-017527Surrey, BC / Surrey Eagles (BCHL)
7 Nik YaremchukSo C5-917529St. Albert, AB / Sherwood Park (AJHL)
9 Kevin PetovelloSr LW6-019331Sparwood, BC / Victoria (BCHL)
10Erik SlempFr F5-1019627Red Deer, AB / Drumheller (AJHL)
11Joe SovaJr D6-320329Berwyn, IL / Omaha (USHL)
13Kaare OdegardSo D6-020827Red Deer, AB / Penticton (BCHL)
14Adam HendersonSo LW/F6-220228Whitehorse, YT / Spruce Grove (AJHL)
15Justin FilzenJr F6-019128Proctor, MN / Green Bay (USHL)
16Ryan HohlSr F5-1017932Northville, MI / Bowling Green (CCHA)
17Jarret GranbergSo F5-715729Foremost, AB / Brooks (AJHL)
18Adam CardwellJr C5-817230Long Beach, CA / Wichita Falls (NAHL)
20Ron MeyersJr C5-918129Prince Albert, SK / Lloydminster (AJHL)
23Bryant MolleSr LD6-321430Anchorage, AK / Penticton (BCHL)
24Cody ButcherJr D6-121230Anchorage, AK / Sioux City (USHL)
26Chad GehonSo F6-019329Kelowna, BC / Westside (BCHL)
27Derek KlassenSr C/LW5-918431Whitehorse, YT / Fort McMurray (AJHL)
29Andy TarantoSo RW6-022529Woodridge, IL / Fargo (USHL)
30Colin RundellSo G6-018029Tees, AB / Alberni Valley (BCHL)
33Dustin SatherSr LW5-816931Wanham, AB / Grand Prairie (AJHL)
35Scott GreenhamJr G6-218930Addison, ON / Oakville (OPJHL)
36Colton BeckFr LW5-1018627Langley, BC / Langley (BCHL)
37Cody KunykFr F5-1120027Sherwood Park, AB / Sherwood Park (AJHL)
39Carlo FinucciJr C5-1019130Burnaby, BC / Burnaby (BCHL)

Captain: Kevin Petovello

Assistant Captains: Bryant Molle, Derek Klassen

Head Coach: Dallas Ferguson (Alaska '96)
Career Record (Entering 2010-2011): 35-28-15 (.545) (2 Seasons)
Record at Alaska (Entering 2010-2011): 35-28-15 (.545) (2 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Lance West (Alabama Huntsville '95)
Assistant Coach: Brian Meisner (St. Scholastica)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Ryan Reinheller (Alaska)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Mike Curtin
Manager: Scott Eastman

ALASKA 2010-2011 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Cl P Hometown /
Last Team
1 Steve ThompsonSo GAnchorage, AK / Sioux City (USHL)
4 Scott EndersJr DEdmonton, AB / Lloydminster (AJHL)
5 Aaron GensJr DBaudette, MN / Topeka (NAHL)
6 Michael QuinnFr DSurrey, BC / Surrey Eagles (BCHL)
7 Nik YaremchukSo CSt. Albert, AB / Sherwood Park (AJHL)
9 Kevin PetovelloSr LWSparwood, BC / Victoria (BCHL)
10Erik SlempFr FRed Deer, AB / Drumheller (AJHL)
11Joe SovaJr DBerwyn, IL / Omaha (USHL)
13Kaare OdegardSo DRed Deer, AB / Penticton (BCHL)
14Adam HendersonSo LW/FWhitehorse, YT / Spruce Grove (AJHL)
15Justin FilzenJr FProctor, MN / Green Bay (USHL)
16Ryan HohlSr FNorthville, MI / Bowling Green (CCHA)
17Jarret GranbergSo FForemost, AB / Brooks (AJHL)
18Adam CardwellJr CLong Beach, CA / Wichita Falls (NAHL)
20Ron MeyersJr CPrince Albert, SK / Lloydminster (AJHL)
23Bryant MolleSr LDAnchorage, AK / Penticton (BCHL)
24Cody ButcherJr DAnchorage, AK / Sioux City (USHL)
26Chad GehonSo FKelowna, BC / Westside (BCHL)
27Derek KlassenSr C/LWWhitehorse, YT / Fort McMurray (AJHL)
29Andy TarantoSo RWWoodridge, IL / Fargo (USHL)
30Colin RundellSo GTees, AB / Alberni Valley (BCHL)
33Dustin SatherSr LWWanham, AB / Grand Prairie (AJHL)
35Scott GreenhamJr GAddison, ON / Oakville (OPJHL)
36Colton BeckFr LWLangley, BC / Langley (BCHL)
37Cody KunykFr FSherwood Park, AB / Sherwood Park (AJHL)
39Carlo FinucciJr CBurnaby, BC / Burnaby (BCHL)

Captain: Kevin PetovelloAssistant Captains: Bryant Molle, Derek Klassen

Head Coach: Dallas Ferguson (Alaska '96)
Career Record (Entering 2010-2011): 35-28-15 (.545) (2 Seasons)
Record at Alaska (Entering 2010-2011): 35-28-15 (.545) (2 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Lance West (Alabama Huntsville '95)
Assistant Coach: Brian Meisner (St. Scholastica)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Ryan Reinheller (Alaska)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Mike Curtin
Manager: Scott Eastman