St. Cloud State

ST. CLOUD STATE 2009-2010 TEAM ROSTER
No Name Cl Pos Ht Hometown / Last Team
2 Katie AllenFr D5-3Red Deer, AB / Red Deer Sutter Fund
4 Jenaca FredheimSr D5-4Campbell River, BC / Notre Dame Hounds
5 Diana KarouzosJr D5-5Chicago, IL / Colorado Selects
6 Holly RobertsSr F5-6St. Cloud, MN / Warroad High School
8 Ashlan LambertJr D5-5Eden Prairie, MN / Boston College
9 Alecia AndersonJr F5-10Brooklyn Park, MN / Park Center Pirates
10Kylie LaneFr F5-5Roseau, MN / Roseau High School
11Courtney JosefsonJr F5-2Bemidji, MN / Bemidji High School
12Alex NelsonFr F5-9Andover, MN / Andover High School
13Felicia NelsonSr F5-7St. Paul, MN / Minnesota State Univ. Mankato
14Brittany ToorSo F5-5Hartland, MI / Little Caesar Club
15Meaghan PezonSr F5-6Eden Prairie, MN / Eden Prairie High School
16Danielle HirschSr D5-2Bloomington, MN / Shattuck St. Mary's Prep
17Kelly MeierhoferSr D5-9Sauk Rapids, MN / Sauk-Rapids-Rice High School
18Callie DahlFr F5-4Stillwater, MN / Stillwater High School
19Haylea SchmidFr F5-7Oak Grove, MN / St. Francis High School
20Katie KemmererSr F5-1Anchorage, AK / North American Hockey Academy
21Ellie SitekFr F5-7Edina, MN / Edina High School
22Lisa MartinsonFr D5-5St. Louis Park, MN / St. Louis Park High School
24Jocelyn ZabrickFr D5-5Airdrie, AB / Highwood Raiders
25Caitlin HoganSr F5-2Oakdale, MN / North High School
27Jaclyn DaggitSo D5-6St. Paul Park, MN / Park High School
29Tayler VanDenakkerSo G5-8Winnipeg, MB / Balmoral Hall Prep
30Anna DonlanSo G5-8Hillsboro, WI / Wisconsin Wild
37Ashley NixonJr G5-6Blaine, MN / Blaine High School

Captain: Felicia Nelson

Assistant Captains: Holly Roberts, Danielle Hirsch, Caitlin Hogan

Head Coach: Jeff Giesen (St. Cloud State University '93)
Career Record (Entering 2009-2010): 45-51-16 (.473) (3 Seasons)
Record at St. Cloud State (Entering 2009-2010): 45-51-16 (.473) (3 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Jason Johnson (Saint John's University (Minn.) '97)
Assistant Coach: Jennifer Kranz (Providence College '02)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Ian Andersen (Saint John's University (Minn.) '99)
Athletic Trainer: Stef Arndt (Gustavus Adolphus '06)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Travis Zins (St. Cloud State University '02)

ST. CLOUD STATE 2009-2010 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Cl P Hometown /
Last Team
2 Katie AllenFr DRed Deer, AB / Red Deer Sutter Fund
4 Jenaca FredheimSr DCampbell River, BC / Notre Dame Hounds
5 Diana KarouzosJr DChicago, IL / Colorado Selects
6 Holly RobertsSr FSt. Cloud, MN / Warroad High School
8 Ashlan LambertJr DEden Prairie, MN / Boston College
9 Alecia AndersonJr FBrooklyn Park, MN / Park Center Pirates
10Kylie LaneFr FRoseau, MN / Roseau High School
11Courtney JosefsonJr FBemidji, MN / Bemidji High School
12Alex NelsonFr FAndover, MN / Andover High School
13Felicia NelsonSr FSt. Paul, MN / Minnesota State Univ. Mankato
14Brittany ToorSo FHartland, MI / Little Caesar Club
15Meaghan PezonSr FEden Prairie, MN / Eden Prairie High School
16Danielle HirschSr DBloomington, MN / Shattuck St. Mary's Prep
17Kelly MeierhoferSr DSauk Rapids, MN / Sauk-Rapids-Rice High School
18Callie DahlFr FStillwater, MN / Stillwater High School
19Haylea SchmidFr FOak Grove, MN / St. Francis High School
20Katie KemmererSr FAnchorage, AK / North American Hockey Academy
21Ellie SitekFr FEdina, MN / Edina High School
22Lisa MartinsonFr DSt. Louis Park, MN / St. Louis Park High School
24Jocelyn ZabrickFr DAirdrie, AB / Highwood Raiders
25Caitlin HoganSr FOakdale, MN / North High School
27Jaclyn DaggitSo DSt. Paul Park, MN / Park High School
29Tayler VanDenakkerSo GWinnipeg, MB / Balmoral Hall Prep
30Anna DonlanSo GHillsboro, WI / Wisconsin Wild
37Ashley NixonJr GBlaine, MN / Blaine High School

Captain: Felicia NelsonAssistant Captains: Holly Roberts, Danielle Hirsch, Caitlin Hogan

Head Coach: Jeff Giesen (St. Cloud State University '93)
Career Record (Entering 2009-2010): 45-51-16 (.473) (3 Seasons)
Record at St. Cloud State (Entering 2009-2010): 45-51-16 (.473) (3 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Jason Johnson (Saint John's University (Minn.) '97)
Assistant Coach: Jennifer Kranz (Providence College '02)
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Ian Andersen (Saint John's University (Minn.) '99)
Athletic Trainer: Stef Arndt (Gustavus Adolphus '06)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Travis Zins (St. Cloud State University '02)