St. Cloud State

ST. CLOUD STATE 2010-2011 TEAM ROSTER
No Name Cl Pos Ht Hometown / Last Team
2 Katie AllenSo D5-3Red Deer, AB / Red Deer Sutter Fund
4 Amanda MonkmanFr D5-4Roseau, MN / Roseau High School
5 Diana KarouzosSr D5-5Chicago, IL / Colorado Selects
8 Michelle BurkeFr D5-6London, ON / Bluewater Junior Hawks
9 Alecia AndersonSr F5-10Brooklyn Park, MN / Park Center Pirates
10Kylie LaneSo F5-5Roseau, MN / Roseau High School
11Courtney JosefsonSr F5-2Bemidji, MN / Bemidji High School
12Amy OlsonFr F5-9Roseau, MN / Roseau High School
13Sydney BurghardtFr F5-5Medicine Hat, AB / Balmoral Hall Prep
14Brittany ToorJr F5-5Hartland, MI / Little Caesar Club
15Alex NelsonSo F5-9Andover, MN / Andover High School
17Kayla CapistrantFr F5-2Roseville, MN / Roseville Area High
18Callie DahlSo F5-4Stillwater, MN / Stillwater High School
19Haylea SchmidSo F5-7Oak Grove, MN / St. Francis High School
20Julia GilbertFr F5-11Hermantown, MN / Proctor/Hermantown/Marshall
21Ellie SitekSo F5-7Edina, MN / Edina High School
22Lisa MartinsonSo D5-5St. Louis Park, MN / St. Louis Park High School
23Molli MottFr F5-5Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado Selects
24Jocelyn ZabrickSo D5-5Airdrie, AB / Highwood Raiders
27Jaclyn DaggitJr D5-6St. Paul Park, MN / Park High School
29Tayler VanDenakkerJr G5-8Winnipeg, MB / Balmoral Hall Prep
30Anna DonlanSo G5-8Hillsboro, WI / Wisconsin Wild
37Ashley NixonSr G5-6Blaine, MN / Blaine High School

Captain: Diana Karouzos

Assistant Captains: Courtney Josefson, Ashley Nixon, Brittany Toor

Head Coach: Jeff Giesen (St. Cloud State University '10 '93)
Career Record (Entering 2010-2011): 60-65-24 (.483) (4 Seasons)
Record at St. Cloud State (Entering 2010-2011): 60-65-24 (.483) (4 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Jason Johnson (Saint John's University (Minn.) '97)
Assistant Coach: Jennifer Kranz (Providence College '02)
Manager: Dean Thibodeau
Athletic Trainer: Jami Beebe (Northern Michigan University '09)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Travis Zins (St. Cloud State University '02)

ST. CLOUD STATE 2010-2011 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Cl P Hometown /
Last Team
2 Katie AllenSo DRed Deer, AB / Red Deer Sutter Fund
4 Amanda MonkmanFr DRoseau, MN / Roseau High School
5 Diana KarouzosSr DChicago, IL / Colorado Selects
8 Michelle BurkeFr DLondon, ON / Bluewater Junior Hawks
9 Alecia AndersonSr FBrooklyn Park, MN / Park Center Pirates
10Kylie LaneSo FRoseau, MN / Roseau High School
11Courtney JosefsonSr FBemidji, MN / Bemidji High School
12Amy OlsonFr FRoseau, MN / Roseau High School
13Sydney BurghardtFr FMedicine Hat, AB / Balmoral Hall Prep
14Brittany ToorJr FHartland, MI / Little Caesar Club
15Alex NelsonSo FAndover, MN / Andover High School
17Kayla CapistrantFr FRoseville, MN / Roseville Area High
18Callie DahlSo FStillwater, MN / Stillwater High School
19Haylea SchmidSo FOak Grove, MN / St. Francis High School
20Julia GilbertFr FHermantown, MN / Proctor/Hermantown/Marshall
21Ellie SitekSo FEdina, MN / Edina High School
22Lisa MartinsonSo DSt. Louis Park, MN / St. Louis Park High School
23Molli MottFr FColorado Springs, CO / Colorado Selects
24Jocelyn ZabrickSo DAirdrie, AB / Highwood Raiders
27Jaclyn DaggitJr DSt. Paul Park, MN / Park High School
29Tayler VanDenakkerJr GWinnipeg, MB / Balmoral Hall Prep
30Anna DonlanSo GHillsboro, WI / Wisconsin Wild
37Ashley NixonSr GBlaine, MN / Blaine High School

Captain: Diana KarouzosAssistant Captains: Courtney Josefson, Ashley Nixon, Brittany Toor

Head Coach: Jeff Giesen (St. Cloud State University '10 '93)
Career Record (Entering 2010-2011): 60-65-24 (.483) (4 Seasons)
Record at St. Cloud State (Entering 2010-2011): 60-65-24 (.483) (4 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Jason Johnson (Saint John's University (Minn.) '97)
Assistant Coach: Jennifer Kranz (Providence College '02)
Manager: Dean Thibodeau
Athletic Trainer: Jami Beebe (Northern Michigan University '09)
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Travis Zins (St. Cloud State University '02)