St. Cloud State

ST. CLOUD STATE 2011-2012 TEAM ROSTER
No Name Cl Pos Ht Hometown / Last Team
1 Julie FriendFr G5-8Minnetonka, MN / Minnetonka High School
2 Katie AllenJr D5-3Red Deer, AB / Red Deer Sutter Fund
3 Audrey HanmerFr D5-7Wyoming, MN / Forest Lake High School
4 Amanda MonkmanSo D5-4Roseau, MN / Roseau High School
6 Amanda ArbogastFr F5-8Virginia, MN / Eveleth-Gilbert Area H.S.
8 Michelle BurkeSo D5-6London, ON / Bluewater Junior Hawks
9 Haylea SchmidJr F5-7Oak Grove, MN / St. Francis High School
10Kylie LaneJr F5-5Roseau, MN / Roseau High School
11Lisa MartinsonJr D5-5St. Louis Park, MN / St. Louis Park High School
12Amy OlsonSo F5-9Roseau, MN / Roseau High School
13Sydney BurghardtSo F5-5Medicine Hat, AB / Balmoral Hall Prep
14Brittany ToorSr F5-5Hartland, MI / Little Caesar Club
15Alex NelsonJr F5-9Andover, MN / Andover High School
18Callie DahlJr F5-4Stillwater, MN / Stillwater High School
19Abby NessFr F5-6Roseau, MN / Roseau High School
20Julia GilbertSo F5-11Hermantown, MN / Proctor/Hermantown/Marshall
21Ellie SitekJr F5-7Edina, MN / Edina High School
23Molli MottSo F5-5Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado Selects
24Jocelyn ZabrickJr D5-5Airdrie, AB / Highwood Raiders
27Jaclyn DaggitSr D5-6St. Paul Park, MN / Park High School
28Cari CoenSo D5-4Manhatten Beach, CA / L.A. Selects
29Tayler VanDenakkerSr G5-8Winnipeg, MB / Balmoral Hall Prep
30Anna DonlanJr G5-8Hillsboro, WI / Wisconsin Wild

Captain: Jocelyn Zabrick

Assistant Captains: Brittany Toor, Alex Nelson

Head Coach: Jeff Giesen (St. Cloud State University '10 '93)
Career Record (Entering 2011-2012): 61-98-25 (.399) (5 Seasons)
Record at St. Cloud State (Entering 2011-2012): 61-98-25 (.399) (5 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Jim Fetter (University of Lethbridge '95)
Assistant Coach: Brita Schroeder (St. Cloud State University '09)
Manager: Dean Thibodeau
Athletic Trainer: Jacqueline Phillips
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Travis Zins (St. Cloud State University '02)

ST. CLOUD STATE 2011-2012 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Cl P Hometown /
Last Team
1 Julie FriendFr GMinnetonka, MN / Minnetonka High School
2 Katie AllenJr DRed Deer, AB / Red Deer Sutter Fund
3 Audrey HanmerFr DWyoming, MN / Forest Lake High School
4 Amanda MonkmanSo DRoseau, MN / Roseau High School
6 Amanda ArbogastFr FVirginia, MN / Eveleth-Gilbert Area H.S.
8 Michelle BurkeSo DLondon, ON / Bluewater Junior Hawks
9 Haylea SchmidJr FOak Grove, MN / St. Francis High School
10Kylie LaneJr FRoseau, MN / Roseau High School
11Lisa MartinsonJr DSt. Louis Park, MN / St. Louis Park High School
12Amy OlsonSo FRoseau, MN / Roseau High School
13Sydney BurghardtSo FMedicine Hat, AB / Balmoral Hall Prep
14Brittany ToorSr FHartland, MI / Little Caesar Club
15Alex NelsonJr FAndover, MN / Andover High School
18Callie DahlJr FStillwater, MN / Stillwater High School
19Abby NessFr FRoseau, MN / Roseau High School
20Julia GilbertSo FHermantown, MN / Proctor/Hermantown/Marshall
21Ellie SitekJr FEdina, MN / Edina High School
23Molli MottSo FColorado Springs, CO / Colorado Selects
24Jocelyn ZabrickJr DAirdrie, AB / Highwood Raiders
27Jaclyn DaggitSr DSt. Paul Park, MN / Park High School
28Cari CoenSo DManhatten Beach, CA / L.A. Selects
29Tayler VanDenakkerSr GWinnipeg, MB / Balmoral Hall Prep
30Anna DonlanJr GHillsboro, WI / Wisconsin Wild

Captain: Jocelyn ZabrickAssistant Captains: Brittany Toor, Alex Nelson

Head Coach: Jeff Giesen (St. Cloud State University '10 '93)
Career Record (Entering 2011-2012): 61-98-25 (.399) (5 Seasons)
Record at St. Cloud State (Entering 2011-2012): 61-98-25 (.399) (5 Seasons)

Assistant Coach: Jim Fetter (University of Lethbridge '95)
Assistant Coach: Brita Schroeder (St. Cloud State University '09)
Manager: Dean Thibodeau
Athletic Trainer: Jacqueline Phillips
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Travis Zins (St. Cloud State University '02)